Our Teams

A Reserve Storm

Mia Hannagan, Ren Cuttriss-Garry, Kate Watson, Nicole Lovat, Cloe Beament, Keely Hannagan, Karina Sorrell, Rachael Robertson, Briony Groves, Alison Thompson, Cassie Wright.


Coach Sam
Game Time 10.50am
Training venue MDNA
Training Time Wednesday 6-7pm

Open 1 Stunners

Emily Thompson, Emily Freshney, Stephanie Groves, Emma Pegg, Tabitha Wilson, Amanda Cook, Olivia Young, Jess McFarlane, Jess Mikecz.


Coach Ren & Geoff
Game Time 12.40pm
Training venue MDNA
Training Time Wednesday 6-7pm

Under 23 1 Strikers

Bronte Reich, Isabella Sard, Gemma Sorrell, Alex Tan, Molly McKernan, Victoria Young, Jessica Ruddock, Naomi Hocking, Natasha Orfanidis, Grace Allen.


Coach Sam
Game Time 9.55am
Training venue MDNA
Training Time Thursday 6-7.15pm

Under 23 3 Shockwaves

Caitlyn Cook, Georgia Harford, Eleanor Wanless, Madeline Tan, Mikaela Williams, Madison Winkler, Pypah Webber, Ashlee Vander Honig, Tea Dale, Gemma Peters.


Coach Steph & Kayleigh
Game Time 10.50am
Training venue MDNA
Training Time Wednesday 6-7pm

Under 17 3 Sweeties

Ella Courtney, Molly-Megan Doe, Ashleigh Cook, Sophie Allen, Tayarna Bolger, Sophie Friend, Renee Davis, Imogen Mosely, Tiffany Deidun, Lillie Jean Park-Jenkinson, Erin Hudson.


Coach Gordon
Game Time 10.50am
Training venue MDNA
Training Time Wednesday 5-6pm

Under 15 3 Smashers

Carly Trustum - Ellard, Gabrielle Sard, Ebannie Sidoti, Lauren Courtney, Micaela Daniell, Nyssa Walton, Hannah Pearce, Zahra Ryan, Paige Hutchinson.


Coach Vicky
Game Time 10.50am
Training venue MDNA
Training Time Wednesday 5-6pm

Under 13 4 Scorchers

Alli De Hoogd, Katrina Stokes, Annabelle Freeman, Mayla Judd, Isabella Hayes, Charlotte Sard, Jessica Kennelly, Zoe Ogden, Jade Bishop.


Coach Jenny
Game Time 9.55am
Training venue Home Courts
Training Time Wednesday 4.30-5.30pm

Under 13 6 Sparkles

Kate Wicks, Amy Wicks, Amelie Trustum-Ellard, Lily Martin, Olivia Otimi, Ebony Wuttke, Mikayla Blasis, Chelsea Thatcher, Mika Baram.


Coach Maddy & Alex
Game Time 9.55am
Training venue Home Courts
Training Time Wednesday 4.30-5.30pm

Under 11 White Sunshines

Ashleigh Thatcher, Asha-Marie Day, Eliza Freeman, Amelie De Graff, Kyla Day, Madison Cook, Rachael Andrews, Charlotte Gilbert, Maya Baram, Sophie Wicks.


Coach Amanda & Riley
Game Time 9am
Training venue Home Courts
Training Time Wednesday 4.30-5.30pm